Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Titlesort descending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
AA 284A (section 1)
Advanced Rocket Propulsion
Zilliac, G., Cantwell, B. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
AA 229 (section 1)
Advanced Topics in Sequential Decision Making (CS 239)
Kochenderfer, M., Choudhury, S. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McMurtry Building 102, Oshman
AA 283 (section 1)
Aircraft and Rocket Propulsion
Subrahmanyam, M., Bilgin, E., Cantwell, B. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Gates B1
AA 146A (section 1)
Aircraft Design
Kroo, I., Srivatsan, K. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
160-124
AA 200 (section 1)
Applied Aerodynamics
Qian, J., Shanbhag, T., Alonso, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Gates B3
AA 272C (section 1)
Global Positioning Systems
Gao, G., Gupta, S. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
540-108
AA 100 (section 1)
Introduction to Aeronautics and Astronautics
Hara, K., Ramadan, K., Mansour, A. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-034
AA 256 (section 1)
Mechanics of Composites
Ransom, E., Chang, F. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Littlefield 107
AA 277 (section 1)
Multi-robot Control, Communication, and Sensing
Schwager, M., Halsted, T., Vincent, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Gates B12
AA 214 (section 1)
Numerical Methods for Compressible Flows
Farhat, C., Huang, D. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-205
AA 274B (section 1)
Principles of Robot Autonomy II (AA 174B, CS 237B, EE 260B)
Migimatsu, T., Sadigh, D., Biyik, E., Lee, J., ALAM, A., Pavone, M., Bohg, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Packrd101
AA 174B (section 1)
Principles of Robot Autonomy II (AA 274B, CS 237B, EE 260B)
Migimatsu, T., Sadigh, D., Biyik, E., Lee, J., ALAM, A., Pavone, M., Bohg, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Packrd101
AA 284B (section 1)
Propulsion System Design Laboratory
Zilliac, G. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
60-109
AA 289 (section 1)
Robotics and Autonomous Systems Seminar (CS 529)
Pavone, M., Bohg, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
NVIDIA Auditorium
AA 280 (section 1)
Smart Structures
Senesky, D., Liu, C. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Littlefield 107
AA 279A (section 1)
Space Mechanics
D'Amico, S., Chandramouli, Y., Blanchard, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Skillaud
AA 236B (section 1)
Spacecraft Design Laboratory (AA 136B)
Gatherer, A., Holliday, M., Manchester, Z. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
School of Education 206
AA 136B (section 1)
Spacecraft Design Laboratory (AA 236B)
Gatherer, A., Holliday, M., Manchester, Z. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
School of Education 206
AA 115Q (section 1)
The Global Positioning System: Where on Earth are We, and What Time is It?
Lo, S. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Skilling 190