Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
AA 102 (section 1)
Introduction to Applied Aerodynamics
Qian, J., Alonso, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Littlefield 103
AA 118N (section 1)
How to Design a Space Mission: from Concept to Execution
D'Amico, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Skilling 190
AA 136A (section 1)
Spacecraft Design (AA 236A)
Gatherer, A., Holliday, M., Manchester, Z. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
Skilling 190
AA 141 (section 1)
Atmospheric Flight
Kroo, I., de Becdelievre, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
380-380X
AA 149 (section 1)
Operation of Aerospace Systems
Barrows, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-205
AA 151 (section 1)
Lightweight Structures
Senesky, D., Finn, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
540-108
AA 174A (section 1)
Principles of Robot Autonomy I (AA 274A, CS 237A, EE 260A)
Sharma, A., Bylard, A., Pavone, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
NVIDIA Auditorium
AA 210A (section 1)
Fundamentals of Compressible Flow
Subrahmanyam, M., Bilgin, E., Cantwell, B. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
420-040
AA 228 (section 1)
Decision Making under Uncertainty (CS 238)
Kochenderfer, M., Menda, K., Bhattacharyya, R., Tompa, R., Moss, R., Jung, S., Thompson, M., Johnson, N., Arnon, T., Vincent, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
NVIDIA Auditorium
AA 236A (section 1)
Spacecraft Design (AA 136A)
Gatherer, A., Holliday, M., Manchester, Z. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
Skilling 190
AA 240 (section 1)
Analysis of Structures
Ransom, E., Chang, F. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-203
AA 242A (section 1)
Classical Dynamics
Close, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Thornt102
AA 248E (section 1)
Aerial Robot Design (ME 171E, ME 271E)
Lentink, D. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
AA 274A (section 1)
Principles of Robot Autonomy I (AA 174A, CS 237A, EE 260A)
Sharma, A., Bylard, A., Pavone, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
NVIDIA Auditorium
AA 289 (section 1)
Robotics and Autonomous Systems Seminar (CS 529)
Pavone, M., Bohg, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Skillaud